401-943-1164 / US & Canada Toll Free: 877-943-1164
Offering a broad range of Data Acquisition and Process Control Instrumentation, as well as Digital Signal Conditioners for Load Cell and LVDT Measurement Sensors.
Learn More
COTS and Custom Designed Copper and Fiber Optic Switches, Media Converters, Cable Assemblies, Telecom Test Kits, Interface Analyzers/Breakout Boxes & More.
Learn More
Our expertise includes mechanically sensorless motor control, hybrid electric vehicles, low noise motor control, ocean wave energy conversion devices, and linear motor aircraft launch and arrest systems.
Learn More

Custom Design ANY Product to your Specifications

  • Force and LVDT intelligent digital signal conditioners, high-performance embedded data acquisition and sophisticated strain gauge instrumentation.
  • Fiber-to-RS485/422/232 converters,  Fiber repeaters with RS-232 traffic monitor port, high-speed ruggedized, USB, Logic-to-Fiber, encased, DIN, or board-only.
  • Copper or fiber optic cable assemblies to meet your specifications.  MTP®/MPO fan-out cables, telephone/telecom test cables, CAT5e and CAT6 patch cords,circular MIL connector cables assemblies and more.
  •  Manual and remotely controllable copper and fiber optic network switches. Types of switches include: automatic fallback, IP addressable, code operated, automatic sensing, KVM, switch/converters, multimode and single mode and secure off-line switches.

Our technical experts are here to assist, at 401-943-1164, eslab@electrostandards.com or complete our Custom Product Request Form.

 

Recent News

The QuickSwitch® Model 6323 is a single channel fiber optic switch with SC/APC Duplex connectors that allows access to any one of two devices from one computer.  Switching from one port to the another can be done via three different methods; Manual, GUI Remote Ethernet, or via Automatic Fallback based on Signal Power Threshold of incoming light. Remote...
View All

Electro Standards Laboratories has over 40 years of expertise to provide state-of-the art solutions to any problem.

Application Specific Products, Designed & Manufactured in the USA, Supporting Enterprises Across the Globe along with Research & Development Engineering Services Enabling Technology to Transform Beyond.

Give us a call, 401-943-1164, Send us an email, eslab@electrostandards.com or chat with our technical staff now.
Problem Solved.