Tel: 401-943-1164 / US & Canada Toll Free: 877-943-1164  |  36 Western Industrial Drive, Cranston, Rhode Island
Login:
  
Not registered? Register
Products
 
PRODUCT SEARCH
YOUR SHOPPING CART
Your cart is empty.
Total:
$0.00


Minimum product order value $40.00
SSL Secured Checkout - Your transactions are protected

General Information

 
Positions:
 
A/B/Common Other:
 
Type of connector/port preference:
 
ST SC LC ESCON FC Other:
 
Fiber:
 
Duplex Simplex
 
Mode:
 
Multimode Single
 
Fiber Size (Not required for quote):
 
62.5/125µ 50/125µ 100/140µ 9/125/900µ Other:
 
Wave Length (Not required for quote):
 
850 1300
 
Technology Preference:
 
OOO (All Optic) OEO (Optic/Electronic/Optic) No Preference
 
Chassis Type:
 
Rackmount Desktop
 
Rack Configuration:
 
19" Rack Other:
 
Most Rackmount Units are 1U High, any height restrictions?
 
Yes No Restrictions:
 

Security

 
Any security concerns?
 
Yes No
 

Offline Switching

 
Our switches can automatically switch to an offline position before switching between ports 'A' and 'B' isolating the data between ports.
 
Is an internal offline function required for switching between ports?
 
Yes No
 
Will the switch have a physical "offline" position that can be selected in which the switch will not be passing data?
 
Yes No
 
Is local control via a front panel push button okay?
 
Yes No
 

Power Loss

 
In the event of a power failure should the switch continue to pass data?
 
Yes No
 
If passing data during power loss, should data pass through the last selected switch position or go to the default position?
 
Last Position Default Position
 
Upon power up, should the switch remain in the last position or start up in the default mode?
 
Last Position Default Position
 

Number of Channels Per Chassis

 
One channel of A/B/Common or multiple channels of A/B/Common? (number of A/B switches per site)
 
One Channel Multiple
 

Multiple Channel Switch Control

 
Remote Control
 
Simultaneous Individual Both
 
Local Control
 
Simultaneous Individual Both
 
 
Quantity: 
 
Budgetary: 
 
Approximate required on-site date: 
 

Contact Information:

 
Please complete all fields with your contact information so we may contact you to discuss your switch requirement.
 
*Name: 
Company: 
*E-mail: 
*Phone: 
Fax: 
Address: 
City: 
State: 
Zip: 
Country: 
*Required Field
 
Designed and Developed by Brave River Solutions
Home  |  About  |  Press  |  Sales  |  Products  |  R & D  |  R&D Users  |  Downloads  |  Catalog  |  Jobs  |  Contact
Processed page in 0.046875 seconds
Copyright©2018 Electro Standards Laboratories